Thursday, January 24, 2008

Prison Break


Yeah, right…So I’ll be the last person on earth to know. I haven’t seen any episode of any season of Prison Break yet. I’m waiting for Honney to finish it and I’m gonna be borrowing her copy. I actually am not fond of watching series. See? I don’t even know what Smallville is all about until Superman came out 2 years ago. And based on what I’ve heard (and read) looks like I’d be loving Prison Break.



7 comments:

Honney said...

psst...mali yung link ko! lol.

yung tatay ko kasi ang tagal matapos ng season 1 and 2 kaya hindi nya pa masoli sa akin yung dvd. gusto mo season 3? hahaha. meron ako nun! kaya lang dapat mapanood mo muna season 1 and 2.

btw, may award ka sa blog ko. paki-grab na lang po!

iRonnie said...

havent watched any episode of prison break. i kept hearing about the show though i dont really know what it is about. prison probably. haha.

im watching house m.d.

Ely said...

Sorry pow, kinulang ng .com sa link. hehe...Antayin ko na lang ung Season 1 para masimulan ko. thanks sa award!

hi ronnie, pareho tayo, lagi ko naririnig pero haven't seen any episode either.

dak said...

yes you will! or not? probably until you finish the 1st season...

i gave up watching after seeing the first few episodes of season 2.

Ely said...

Hi Dak! I hope it would be a YES. :P

arjay said...

maganda yan. i highly recommend it. pinanood ko yan nang dirediretso kahit halos lumuwa na mga mata ko dahil sa walang tulog. haha.

Ely said...

hi Arjay! na-excite tuloy ako...ndi ko pa rin nasisimulan. LOL