Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Party Party!

Am I a party goer?

Everything was just happening too fast this 2010 that I didn't notice it's almost over. I had a hard time coping with this very fast-paced year. I'm glad I spent most of my time, partying!




























I ain't Mr. Gimikero. Remember this post? Well, I thank God for giving me friends who never get tired of sending me invites. I use to ignore them all. This year, everything has changed. I take comfort for the fact that my presence is somehow valued and so, I'm trying my best not to turn any invitation down. From one event to another, from Manila to Baguio to La Union - but nope, that still won't qualify me as a party goer. I'm still the same guy whose idea of a great time is spending quality time with loved ones at home.

Happy Holidays! Cheers!!!

***

2 comments:

tim said...

i love the background, pastel color..

my-so-called-Quest said...

naks party boy na? haha. apir!

at mamasko ako sayo ah. hehe